Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 1
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Event 41 B Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
              National:  9.9h Henry Neal, Greenville           1990            
            !     WIAA: 10.27 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg     1997            
            #   B Meet: 10.7h Three Athletes                                   
            #   B Meet: 10.7h Most recent David Herron, Morton 1992            
              1998 1st: 11.21 Gary Corwin, Taholah                             
              1998 2nd: 11.34 Jesse Kukuk, NW Christian                        
              1998 3rd: 11.41 Jim Lane, La Conner                              
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                 
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  0.3                                      
          1 McCurdy, Keith            12 Republic                  11.23       
          2 Peterson, Matt               Snohomish Coun. Christian 11.30       
          3 Scheib, Jerrad            12 Bridgeport                11.50       
          4 Hopson, Jeremy            10 Valley Christian          11.59       
          5 Deerkop, Wolfgang         12 Garfield-Palouse          11.64       
          6 Phelps, Chris             10 Pe Ell                    11.66       
          7 Sawyer, Jake                 Clallam Bay               11.73       
          8 Barnett, Travis           10 Lyle                      12.28       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -2.4                                      
          1 Corwin, Gary              12 Taholah                   11.38       
          2 Kukuk, Jesse                 Northwest Chr. (Everett)  11.53       
          3 Kubalek, Scott               Crescent                  11.63       
          4 Engle, Jeremy             12 Liberty                   11.64       
          5 Richard, Casey            11 DeSales                   11.73       
          6 Wiman, Brad               12 Liberty                   11.89       
          7 Wright, J.J.              12 Bickleton                 12.09       
          8 Moore, Jerod              11 Wahkiakum                 12.16       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading:  3.5                                                
        1 Corwin, Gary              12 Taholah                   10.93    10   
        2 McCurdy, Keith            12 Republic                  11.07     8   
        3 Kukuk, Jesse                 Northwest Chr. (Everett)  11.15     6   
        4 Peterson, Matt               Snohomish Coun. Christian 11.22     5   
        5 Engle, Jeremy             12 Liberty                   11.34     4   
        6 Kubalek, Scott               Crescent                  11.39     3   
        7 Hopson, Jeremy            10 Valley Christian          11.50     2   
        8 Scheib, Jerrad            12 Bridgeport                11.55     1   

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 2
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Event 42 B Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
               National: 20.0h Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)     1985             
             !     WIAA: 21.02 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg   1997             
             #   B Meet: 21.8h Tom White, Sunnyside Christian 1986             
               1998 1st: 22.68 Gary Corwin, Taholah                            
               1998 2nd: 23.03 Travis Prince, Waitsburg                        
               1998 3rd: 23.11 Jim Lane, La Conner                             
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                 
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  2.7                                      
          1 Kukuk, Jesse                 Northwest Chr. (Everett)  22.58       
          2 McCurdy, Keith            12 Republic                  22.59       
          3 Dunster, Ben              12 LaCrosse-Washtucna        23.29       
          4 Phelps, Chris             10 Pe Ell                    23.56       
          5 Battisti, Anthony            Cascade Christian         23.59       
          6 Avalon, Dan               12 Wahkiakum                 23.78       
          7 Becker, Austin            11 Sprague-Harrington        23.96       
          8 Wright, J.J.              12 Bickleton                 24.03       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  1.8                                      
          1 Corwin, Gary              12 Taholah                   22.54       
          2 Engle, Jeremy             12 Liberty                   22.58       
          3 Peterson, Matt               Snohomish Coun. Christian 22.76       
          4 Richard, Casey            11 DeSales                   22.99       
          5 Kubalek, Scott               Crescent                  23.06       
          5 Scheib, Jerrad            12 Bridgeport                23.06       
          7 Evans, Jared              11 Valley Christian          23.21       
          - Young, Jarrett            11 Trout Lake                   NT       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading:  3.6                                                
        1 Corwin, Gary              12 Taholah                   22.31    10   
        2 McCurdy, Keith            12 Republic                  22.37     8   
        3 Engle, Jeremy             12 Liberty                   22.82     6   
        4 Kukuk, Jesse                 Northwest Chr. (Everett)  22.84     5   
        5 Peterson, Matt               Snohomish Coun. Christian 23.04     4   
        6 Richard, Casey            11 DeSales                   23.06     3   
        7 Dunster, Ben              12 LaCrosse-Washtucna        23.48     2   
        8 Phelps, Chris             10 Pe Ell                    23.79     1   

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 3
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Event 43 B Boys 400 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
              National: 45.25 Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Caif.) 1993            
            !     WIAA: 44.69 Darrell Robinson, Wilson         1982            
            #   B Meet: 49.4h Gary McGarvie, Crescent          1989            
              1998 1st: 50.51 Ben Dunster, Lacrosse-Washtucna                  
              1998 2nd: 50.58 Jim Lane, La Conner                              
              1998 3rd: 51.36 Kelan McKiernan, Pomeroy                         
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Burr, Brandon                Mount Vernon Christian    50.17       
          2 Kubalek, Scott               Crescent                  51.13       
          3 Dunster, Ben              12 LaCrosse-Washtucna        51.15       
          4 Miller, Greg              10 Northwest Chr. (Spokane)  52.44       
          5 Bush, Jason               11 Bickleton                 53.02       
          6 German, Jason             10 Liberty                   53.66       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Richard, Casey            11 DeSales                   50.61       
          2 Gaskill, Tyler            12 Napavine                  51.85       
          3 Tweedie-Yates, Sage       12 Overlake                  52.21       
          4 Nesmith, James            11 North Beach               52.59       
          5 Harrison, Zach            11 Waterville                53.91       
               Heat 3                                                          
          1 Martin, Derek             11 Waitsburg                 51.15       
          2 Hopson, Jeremy            10 Valley Christian          51.57       
          3 Pickernell, T.J.          11 South Bend                51.65       
          4 Guerechit, Ben               Clallam Bay               53.39       
          5 Fix, Jed                  10 St. George's              55.11       
          6 Congleton, Corey           9 La Salle                  56.41       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Richard, Casey            11 DeSales                   50.70    10   
        2 Dunster, Ben              12 LaCrosse-Washtucna        50.71     8   
        3 Martin, Derek             11 Waitsburg                 51.02     6   
        4 Burr, Brandon                Mount Vernon Christian    51.19     5   
        5 Gaskill, Tyler            12 Napavine                  51.52     4   
        6 Hopson, Jeremy            10 Valley Christian          51.64     3   
        7 Kubalek, Scott               Crescent                  52.01     2   
        8 Pickernell, T.J.          11 South Bend                52.87     1   

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 4
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Event 44 B Boys 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
          National: 1:46.45 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. 1996       
        !     WIAA: 1:49.41 John Cote, Lindbergh                    1997       
        #   B Meet: 1:55.57 Christian Laugen, St. George's          1996       
          1998 1st: 1:59.06 Nate Carlson, Pateros                              
          1998 2nd: 1:59.73 Jesse Klemish, Springdale                          
          1998 3rd: 2:00.55 Reagan Grabner, Bickleton                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                 
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
              Heat 1                                                           
         1 King, Bryant               9 South Bend                2:03.45      
         2 Bush, Jason               11 Bickleton                 2:04.71      
         3 Baer, Von                 11 DeSales                   2:04.86      
         4 Green, Ryan               12 St. George's              2:05.42      
         5 Lockrem, Justin           10 LaConner                  2:05.47      
         6 Pickett, Jonathan         10 Waterville                2:06.29      
         7 Way, Mike                 10 Ritzville                 2:08.14      
         8 Fairman, Niles            12 Seattle Academy           2:09.59      
              Heat 2                                                           
         1 Grabner, Reagan           12 Bickleton                 2:02.15      
         2 McKiernan, Kelan          12 Pomeroy                   2:03.65      
         3 Klemish, Jesse            11 Mary Walker               2:03.82      
         4 Aguero, Kris                 Mount Vernon Christian    2:04.45      
         5 Vawter, Zac               11 Mossyrock                 2:05.07      
         6 Armstrong, Hazen          11 Mossyrock                 2:11.52      
         7 Hewitt, Joe                9 Republic                  2:11.96      
         8 Purcell, Mike             12 Seattle Lutheran          2:13.13      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 McKiernan, Kelan          12 Pomeroy                   1:56.2h    10  
       2 Klemish, Jesse            11 Mary Walker               1:57.2h     8  
       3 Grabner, Reagan           12 Bickleton                 1:58.4h     6  
       4 Bush, Jason               11 Bickleton                 2:01.9h     5  
       5 Aguero, Kris                 Mount Vernon Christian    2:02.7h     4  
       6 King, Bryant               9 South Bend                2:03.1h     3  
       7 Green, Ryan               12 St. George's              2:04.6h     2  
       8 Baer, Von                 11 DeSales                   2:10.3h     1  

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 5
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Event 45 B Boys 1,600 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
            National: 4:03.22 Paul Vandegrift, Conshohocken (Pa.) 1987         
          !     WIAA: 4:04.6h Chris Lewis, Mead                   1989         
          #   B Meet: 4:18.3h Erick Goldman, University Prep      1989         
            1998 1st: 4:28.44 Nate Carlson, Pateros                            
            1998 2nd: 4:29.62 Reagan Grabner, Bickleton                        
            1998 3rd: 4:30.39 Jon Ashley, South Bend                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Miller, Ned                  Darrington                4:20.11    10  
       2 Grabner, Reagan           12 Bickleton                 4:24.45     8  
       3 McKiernan, Kelan          12 Pomeroy                   4:29.88     6  
       4 King, Bryant               9 South Bend                4:32.27     5  
       5 Harris, Steve             11 Overlake                  4:34.91     4  
       6 Steward, Jonathan         11 Trout Lake                4:36.12     3  
       7 Klemish, Jesse            11 Mary Walker               4:37.89     2  
       8 Oakerman, Ben             10 Mossyrock                 4:39.25     1  
       9 Golob, Matt                9 Garfield-Palouse          4:39.35        
      10 Robinson, Ben             12 St. George's              4:41.45        
      11 Aguero, Kris                 Mount Vernon Christian    4:43.97        
      12 Hewitt, Joe                9 Republic                  4:44.11        
      13 King, Shane               11 Valley Christian          4:45.61        
      14 Kubalek, Joseph              Crescent                  4:48.23        
      15 Wedam, Brandon            10 Mossyrock                 4:59.79        
      16 Castro, Richard           11 Manson                    5:06.36        
                                                                               
                        Event 46 B Boys 3,200 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
            National:  8:44.95 Eric Mastaliv, Sacramento (Calif.) 1986         
          !     WIAA:  8:50.65 Chris Lewis, Mead                  1989         
          #   B Meet:  9:27.3h Mark Lacey, Pomeroy                1989         
            1998 1st: 10:06.1h Kelan McKierman, Pomeroy                        
            1998 2nd: 10:06.9h Rubin Alanis, Evergreen Lutheran                
            1998 3rd: 10:09.2h Jonathon Steward, Trout Lake                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Miller, Ned                  Darrington                 9:45.82    10 
       2 Grabner, Reagan           12 Bickleton                  9:55.00     8 
       3 Harris, Steve             11 Overlake                  10:12.35     6 
       4 Oakerman, Ben             10 Mossyrock                 10:17.24     5 
       5 Vawter, Zac               11 Mossyrock                 10:18.35     4 
       6 Robinson, Ben             12 St. George's              10:18.84     3 
       7 Steward, Jonathan         11 Trout Lake                10:19.82     2 
       8 McKiernan, Kelan          12 Pomeroy                   10:21.89     1 

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 6
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  Event 46 B Boys 3,200 Meter Run (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       9 King, Shane               11 Valley Christian          10:26.56       
      10 Smallwood, William         9 Wellpinit                 10:44.05       
      11 Town, Brent               12 Northport                 10:47.61       
      12 Brouwer, Ben                 Lopez                     10:56.86       
      13 Wedam, Brandon            10 Mossyrock                 11:00.03       
      14 Castro, Richard           11 Manson                    11:09.94       
      15 Bezdicek, B.J.            11 St. John-Endicott         11:19.09       
                                                                               
                     Event 47 B Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                    
                                                                               
              National: 13.10 Dennis Brantley, Houston (Texas) 1980            
            !     WIAA: 13.86 Cecil Bowie, Rainier Beach       1987            
            #   B Meet: 14.29 Morgen Chase, Republic           1996            
              1998 1st: 15.27 Carl Lull, Seattle Lutheran                      
              1998 2nd: 15.76 Brandon Odell, La Conner                         
              1998 3rd: 16.21 Jared Evans, Valley Christian                    
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                 
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -1.9                                      
          1 Evans, Jared              11 Valley Christian          15.47       
          2 Kaemingk, Matt               Mount Vernon Christian    16.13       
          3 Samman, Issam             12 Davenport                 16.26       
          4 Halpin, Isaiah            11 South Bend                16.69       
          5 Strozyk, Ron              11 Willapa Valley            16.79       
          6 Anderson, Micah           11 Trout Lake                16.98       
          7 Greene, Jeff               9 Pomeroy                   18.70       
          8 Fitch, Kyle                9 Ritzville                 19.60       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -0.1                                      
          1 Callies, Ben              11 Mossyrock                 15.77       
          2 Eberle, Jayvan            10 Valley Christian          15.87       
          3 Fitzgerald, Jamahl        12 DeSales                   16.15       
          4 Eldred, Tye               11 Glenwood                  16.35       
          5 Krause, Josh                 Mount Vernon Christian    16.37       
          6 Lyndes, Noah                 Crescent                  16.65       
          7 DePoe, Patrick            11 Neah Bay                  17.38       
          8 VanWechel, Andrew         12 Manson                    17.65       

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 7
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading:  3.9                                                
        1 Eberle, Jayvan            10 Valley Christian          15.40    10   
        2 Evans, Jared              11 Valley Christian          15.52     8   
        3 Callies, Ben              11 Mossyrock                 15.95     6   
        4 Eldred, Tye               11 Glenwood                  15.96     5   
        5 Samman, Issam             12 Davenport                 16.00     4   
        6 Fitzgerald, Jamahl        12 DeSales                   16.11     3   
        7 Kaemingk, Matt               Mount Vernon Christian    16.15     2   
        8 Halpin, Isaiah            11 South Bend                16.18     1   
                                                                               
                     Event 48 B Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                     
                                                                               
               National: 35.32 George Porter, Lompoc (Calif.) 1985             
             !     WIAA: 36.57 Mark Phillips, Garfield        1986             
             #   B Meet: 37.54 David Stoddard, Waterville     1997             
               1998 1st: 40.52 Carl Lull, Seattle Lutheran                     
               1998 2nd: 40.75 Travis Prince, Waitsburg                        
               1998 3rd: 41.60 Jared Evans, Valley Christian                   
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                 
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Evans, Jared              11 Valley Christian          40.90       
          2 Samman, Issam             12 Davenport                 41.57       
          3 Deerkop, Wolfgang         12 Garfield-Palouse          42.12       
          4 Biggar, Kellen            11 Waterville                42.38       
          5 Tyler, Joey               11 Pe Ell                    43.35       
          6 Krause, Josh                 Mount Vernon Christian    43.85       
          7 Brecto, John              10 Valley Christian          45.00       
          8 Piel, Gary                12 Yakima Tribal             45.40       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Fitzgerald, Jamahl        12 DeSales                   40.93       
          2 Eberle, Jayvan            10 Valley Christian          41.27       
          3 Eldred, Tye               11 Glenwood                  41.98       
          4 Kaemingk, Matt               Mount Vernon Christian    42.68       
          5 Callies, Ben              11 Mossyrock                 42.98       
          6 Talman, Stefan            10 LaConner                  43.88       
          7 DePoe, Patrick            11 Neah Bay                  44.15       
          8 Halpin, Isaiah            11 South Bend                44.42       

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 8
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Eberle, Jayvan            10 Valley Christian          39.94    10   
        2 Fitzgerald, Jamahl        12 DeSales                   40.74     8   
        3 Evans, Jared              11 Valley Christian          40.97     6   
        4 Samman, Issam             12 Davenport                 41.09     5   
        5 Deerkop, Wolfgang         12 Garfield-Palouse          41.97     4   
        6 Biggar, Kellen            11 Waterville                42.00     3   
        7 Eldred, Tye               11 Glenwood                  43.02     2   
        8 Kaemingk, Matt               Mount Vernon Christian    43.32     1   
                                                                               
                       Event 49 B Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                  National: 39.76 Wyatt, Fort Worth (Texas) 1998               
                !     WIAA: 41.34 Garfield                  1986               
                #   B Meet: 43.73 Dayton                    1994               
                  1998 1st: 44.27 Taholah                                      
                  1998 2nd: 44.30 La Conner                                    
                  1998 3rd: 44.74 Odessa                                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                 
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 TAHO      Taholah                                          44.37      
          1) Pope, Robert 11           2) McCrory, Vernon 12                   
          3) Mail, Jordan 12           4) Corwin, Gary 12                      
       2 ODES      Odessa                                           45.00      
          1) Pitts, Daniel 12          2) Steward, Shaun 12                    
          3) Ferderer, Troy 11         4) Haase, Jason 12                      
       3 CRES      Crescent                                         46.29      
          1) Lovgren, Jason            2) Kubalek, Scott                       
          3) Lyndes, Noah              4) Hammer, Soren                        
       4 DESA      DeSales                                          46.30      
          1) Sung, Shawn 11            2) Daltoso, Tony 11                     
          3) Baer, Von 11              4) Stacey, Matt  9                      
       5 SNOH      Snohomish Coun. Christian                        46.33      
          1) Jacobson, Micah           2) Crane, Sean                          
          3) Gray, Eric                4) Peterson, Matt                       
       6 SELU      Seattle Lutheran                                 46.86      
          1) Eide, Chris 11            2) Murillo, Nate                        
          3) Huff, Jay 11              4) Scranton, Jeremy 11                  
       7 LASA      La Salle                                         48.28      
          1) Cyr, Lorin                2) Hays, Pat                            
          3) Kline, Nick               4) Congleton, Corey  9                  

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 9
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                 Event 49 B Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                 
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       - PATE      Pateros                                             DQ      
          1) Ivanov, Ilaya  9          2) Miranda, Paul 12                     
          3) Moore, Tyler 11           4) Troutman, Matt 11                    
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 MTVE      Mount Vernon Christian                           43.80      
          1) Kaemingk, Matt            2) Burr, Brandon                        
          3) Orange, Jon               4) Klein, Aaron                         
       2 LIBT      Liberty                                          45.32      
          1) Engle, Jeremy 12          2) German, Jason 10                     
          3) Degon, Dan 11             4) Wiman, Brad 12                       
       3 GARF      Garfield-Palouse                                 45.90      
          1) Kimberling, Frank 12      2) Allen, Vincent 12                    
          3) Rosebrook, Trevor 11      4) Deerkop, Wolfgang 12                 
       4 WAHK      Wahkiakum                                        46.62      
          1) Heagy, Travis 12          2) Avalon, Dan 12                       
          3) York, Aaron 11            4) Moore, Jerod 11                      
       5 DAVE      Davenport                                        47.11      
          1) Ensor, Jeff 12            2) Hodge, Jon  9                        
          3) Samman, Issam 12          4) Anderson, Luke  9                    
       6 MOSS      Mossyrock                                        47.38      
          1) Callies, Ben 11           2) Wood, Jeremiah 11                    
          3) Armstrong, Hazen 11       4) Jacobson, Mike 11                    
       7 TROU      Trout Lake                                       47.77      
          1) Anderson, Micah 11        2) Ladwig, Nick 12                      
          3) Rummel, Tobin 11          4) Young, Jarrett 11                    
       - SPRA      Sprague-Harrington                                  DQ      
          1) Becker, Austin 11         2) Engles, Scott 11                     
          3) Fox, Erick 12             4) Henry, Matt 12                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 MTVE      Mount Vernon Christian                           43.89    10  
        1) Kaemingk, Matt            2) Burr, Brandon                          
        3) Orange, Jon               4) Klein, Aaron                           
     2 TAHO      Taholah                                          44.40     8  
        1) Pope, Robert 11           2) McCrory, Vernon 12                     
        3) Mail, Jordan 12           4) Corwin, Gary 12                        
     3 ODES      Odessa                                           45.09     6  
        1) Pitts, Daniel 12          2) Steward, Shaun 12                      
        3) Ferderer, Troy 11         4) Haase, Jason 12                        

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 10
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                 Event 49 B Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     4 LIBT      Liberty                                          46.15     5  
        1) Engle, Jeremy 12          2) German, Jason 10                       
        3) Degon, Dan 11             4) Wiman, Brad 12                         
     5 GARF      Garfield-Palouse                                 46.20     4  
        1) Kimberling, Frank 12      2) Allen, Vincent 12                      
        3) Rosebrook, Trevor 11      4) Deerkop, Wolfgang 12                   
     6 CRES      Crescent                                         46.50     3  
        1) Hammer, Soren             2) Sprague, Clint                         
        3) Richardson, Ramon         4) Kubalek, Joseph                        
     7 WAHK      Wahkiakum                                        46.65     2  
        1) Heagy, Travis 12          2) Avalon, Dan 12                         
        3) York, Aaron 11            4) Moore, Jerod 11                        
     8 DESA      DeSales                                          47.00     1  
        1) Sung, Shawn 11            2) Daltoso, Tony 11                       
        3) Baer, Von 11              4) Stacey, Matt  9                        
                                                                               
                       Event 51 B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                  National: 3:07.40 Hawthorne (Calif.)     1985                
                !     WIAA: 3:16.09 Wilson                 1982                
                #   B Meet: 3:27.10 Tacoma Baptist         1996                
                  1998 1st: 3:30.93 Valley Christian                           
                  1998 2nd: 3:30.97 Pateros                                    
                  1998 3rd: 3:31.82 Mount Vernon Christian                     
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                 
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 MTVE      Mount Vernon Christian                           3:32.05     
         1) Klein, Aaron              2) Salveson, Aaron                       
         3) Orange, Jon               4) Burr, Brandon                         
      2 SPRA      Sprague-Harrington                               3:36.57     
         1) Becker, Austin 11         2) Engles, Scott 11                      
         3) Fox, Erick 12             4) Henry, Matt 12                        
      3 MOSS      Mossyrock                                        3:40.71     
         1) Jacobson, Mike 11         2) Armstrong, Hazen 11                   
         3) Callies, Ben 11           4) Wood, Jeremiah 11                     
      4 STJO      St. John-Endicott                                3:42.11     
         1) Nixon, Travis 12          2) Hames, Josh 11                        
         3) Johnstone, Levi 10        4) Scheuerman, Karl 11                   

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 11
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                 Event 51 B Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                 
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
      5 WILL      Willapa Valley                                   3:44.38     
         1) Wilson, Brian  9          2) Sells, Andrew 11                      
         3) Black, Ronnie  9          4) Sells, Graham  9                      
      6 CACH      Cascade Christian                                3:45.02     
         1) Sutherland, Nathan        2) Brack, Jeremiah                       
         3) Washburn, Jacob           4) Battisti, Anthony                     
      7 BRID      Bridgeport                                       3:48.34     
         1) Garcia, Javier 10         2) Walker, James 12                      
         3) Sanchez, Carlos 11        4) Scheib, Jerrad 12                     
      8 LYLE      Lyle                                             4:05.75     
         1) Sorenson, Andy            2) Porrit, James 11                      
         3) Smith, Robbie             4) Smith, Ryan 12                        
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 VALL      Valley Christian                                 3:32.23     
         1) Eberle, Jayvan 10         2) Evans, Jared 11                       
         3) Fomenko, Misha  9         4) Hopson, Jeremy 10                     
      2 DESA      DeSales                                          3:32.46     
         1) Baer, Von 11              2) Fitzgerald, Jamahl 12                 
         3) Stacey, Matt  9           4) Richard, Casey 11                     
      3 SBEN      South Bend                                       3:32.85     
         1) King, Bryant  9           2) Doyle, Brandon 10                     
         3) Penoyar, Thomas 12        4) Pickernell, T.J. 11                   
      4 CLAL      Clallam Bay                                      3:39.18     
         1) Grant, Fred               2) Sawyer, Jake                          
         3) Bachulich, Ray            4) Guerechit, Ben                        
      5 STGE      St. George's                                     3:42.87     
         1) Nelson, Peter 12          2) Golden, Cooper  9                     
         3) Green, Ryan 12            4) Robinson, Ben 12                      
      6 SEAC      Seattle Academy                                  3:43.00     
         1) Tate, Jason 12            2) Harrison, Tarrell 12                  
         3) Gomez Sabeine, Facundo 12 4) Fairman, Niles 12                     
      7 RITZ      Ritzville                                        3:47.65     
         1) Reilly, Ryan 10           2) Way, Mike 10                          
         3) Portrey, Nick  9          4) Harrington, Ed 11                     
      8 TROU      Trout Lake                                       3:52.53     
         1) Young, Jarrett 11         2) Anderson, Micah 11                    
         3) Rummel, Tobin 11          4) Ladwig, Nick 12                       

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 12
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 MTVE      Mount Vernon Christian                           3:29.55    10 
       1) Klein, Aaron              2) Vanderkooy, Matt                        
       3) Orange, Jon               4) Burr, Brandon                           
    2 VALL      Valley Christian                                 3:31.09     8 
       1) Eberle, Jayvan 10         2) Evans, Jared 11                         
       3) Fomenko, Misha  9         4) Hopson, Jeremy 10                       
    3 DESA      DeSales                                          3:31.31     6 
       1) Baer, Von 11              2) Fitzgerald, Jamahl 12                   
       3) Stacey, Matt  9           4) Richard, Casey 11                       
    4 SPRA      Sprague-Harrington                               3:34.90     5 
       1) Becker, Austin 11         2) Engles, Scott 11                        
       3) Fox, Erick 12             4) Henry, Matt 12                          
    5 SBEN      South Bend                                       3:37.90     4 
       1) King, Bryant  9           2) Doyle, Brandon 10                       
       3) Penoyar, Thomas 12        4) Pickernell, T.J. 11                     
    6 MOSS      Mossyrock                                        3:39.91     3 
       1) Jacobson, Mike 11         2) Armstrong, Hazen 11                     
       3) Callies, Ben 11           4) Wood, Jeremiah 11                       
    7 CLAL      Clallam Bay                                      3:40.25     2 
       1) Grant, Fred               2) Sawyer, Jake                            
       3) Bachulich, Ray            4) Guerechit, Ben                          
    8 STJO      St. John-Endicott                                3:42.24     1 
       1) Nixon, Travis 12          2) Hames, Josh 11                          
       3) Johnstone, Levi 10        4) Scheuerman, Karl 11                     
                                                                               
                           Event 52 B Boys Long Jump                           
                                                                               
           National: 26'04.75" James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)   1989        
         !     WIAA: 25'09.75" Peller Phillips, Garfield           1988        
         #   B Meet: 23'05.00" Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran     1989        
           1998 1st: 22'11.75" Carl Lull, Seattle Lutheran                     
           1998 2nd: 21'09.00" Anthony Battisti, Cascade Christian             
           1998 3rd: 21'02.50" Donald Valverde, Odessa                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                     
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
          Flight 1                                                             
     1 McCurdy, Keith          12 Republic            20'00.00"    NWI       3 
     2 Corwin, Gary            12 Taholah             19'07.25"    NWI         
     3 Meadows, Todd           12 Bickleton           19'04.25"    NWI         
     4 Eldred, Tye             11 Glenwood            19'02.00"    NWI         
     5 Becker, Austin          11 Sprague-Harrington  18'10.00"    NWI         
     6 Phelps, Chris           10 Pe Ell              18'06.00"    NWI         
     7 Scheuerman, Karl        11 St. John-Endicott   17'04.75"    NWI         
     8 Hames, Josh             11 St. John-Endicott   17'02.50"    NWI         

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 13
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Event 52 B Boys Long Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                     
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
          Flight 2                                                             
     1 Peterson, Matt             Snohomish Coun. Chr 21'01.25"    NWI      10 
     2 Biggar, Kellen          11 Waterville          20'10.75"    NWI       8 
     3 Tweedie-Yates, Sage     12 Overlake            20'07.50"    NWI       6 
     4 Holling, Ben            10 Liberty             20'05.00"    NWI       5 
     5 Steward, Shaun          12 Odessa              20'03.50"    NWI       4 
     6 Penoyar, Thomas         12 South Bend          19'11.50"    NWI       2 
     7 Battisti, Anthony          Cascade Christian   19'10.25"    NWI       1 
     8 Orange, Jon                Mount Vernon Christ 19'00.50"    NWI         
                                                                               
                          Event 53 B Boys Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
           National: 52'10.50" Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.) 1980        
         !     WIAA: 50'00.75" Aaron Williams, Wilson              1977        
         #   B Meet: 45'08.00" Bill Ryan, Odessa                   1985        
           1998 1st: 42'03.25" Carl Lull, Seattle Lutheran                     
           1998 2nd: 42'02.00" Jeremy Engle, Liberty                           
           1998 3rd: 42'00.50" Kellen Biggar, Waterville                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
          Flight 1                                                             
     1 Meadows, Todd           12 Bickleton           40'06.25"    NWI         
     2 Carpenter, Josh         10 Pacific Christian   40'06.00"    NWI         
     3 Orange, Jon                Mount Vernon Christ 40'05.50"    NWI         
     4 Holling, Ben            10 Liberty             40'00.50"    NWI         
     5 Paxoumthong, Mone       10 South Bend          39'11.25"    NWI         
     6 Wiman, Brad             12 Liberty             39'07.50"    NWI         
     7 Barnett, Travis         10 Lyle                37'05.00"    NWI         
     8 Dunster, Ben            12 LaCrosse-Washtucna  36'11.50"    NWI         
          Flight 2                                                             
     1 Biggar, Kellen          11 Waterville          43'05.75"    NWI      10 
     2 Engle, Jeremy           12 Liberty             43'05.25"    NWI       8 
     3 Steward, Shaun          12 Odessa              41'09.50"    NWI       6 
     4 Grant, Fred                Clallam Bay         41'08.75"    NWI       5 
     5 Martin, Derek           11 Waitsburg           41'08.50"    NWI       4 
     6 Klein, Aaron               Mount Vernon Christ 41'07.50"    NWI       3 
     7 Penoyar, Thomas         12 South Bend          40'11.50"    NWI       2 
     8 Nelson, Jesse           11 Mossyrock           40'07.50"    NWI       1 

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 14
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Event 54 B Boys Shot Put                           
                                                                               
           National: 77'00.00" Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)     1979         
         !     WIAA: 69'11.00" Vincent Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma    1977         
         #   B Meet: 53'04.50" Doug Wellsandt, Ritzville          1985         
           1998 1st: 47'10.50" Whit Spencer, St. George's                      
           1998 2nd: 45'10.25" Jeff Ayers, Springdale                          
           1998 3rd: 45'05.75" Andrew Steiner, Sno. Co. Christian              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
             Flight 1                                                          
        1 Kerr, James             11 LaConner            44'01.75"        2    
        2 Clements, Kurt          11 Willapa Valley      43'11.25"        1    
        3 Johnson, Jacob          12 Waitsburg           43'08.00"             
        4 Brumley, Mike           11 Liberty             42'05.50"             
        5 Picton, Even            11 Manson              42'05.00"             
        6 Stewart, Josh              Clallam Bay         41'10.75"             
        7 Ayers, Jeff             12 Mary Walker         40'05.50"             
        8 Matteson, Levi          12 Wishram             40'00.25"             
             Flight 2                                                          
        1 Ecklund, Kyle           11 Mossyrock           49'07.50"       10    
        2 Holmes, Peter           11 LaConner            49'02.75"        8    
        3 Coleman, Ryan           11 Odessa              49'00.25"        6    
        4 Steiner, Andrew            Snohomish Coun. Chr 46'01.75"        5    
        5 Michels, Keith          12 DeSales             45'01.75"        4    
        6 Welt, Brian             10 St. George's        44'04.25"        3    
        7 Schroder, Josh          12 Klickitat           43'08.75"             
        8 McCrory, Vernon         12 Taholah             41'10.25"             
                                                                               
                          Event 55 B Boys Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
          National: 224'03.00" Kamy Keshmiri, Reno (Nev.)          1987        
        !     WIAA: 207'02.00" Vinnie Pecht, West Valley (Spokane) 1997        
        #   B Meet: 166'03.00" David Thomsen, Waterville-Mansfield 1989        
          1998 1st: 144'07.00" Phil Wookard, South Bend                        
          1998 2nd: 143'11.00" Andrew Steiner, Sno. Co. Christian              
          1998 3rd: 141'05.00" Randy Riley, Cathlamet                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
             Flight 1                                                          
        1 Rosebrook, Trevor       11 Garfield-Palouse    133'00.00"        3   
        2 Ayers, John             10 Republic            122'05.00"        1   
        3 Kline, Kevin            10 Ritzville           121'06.00"            
        4 Hammack, Luther         11 Mary Walker         118'00.00"            
        5 Ecklund, Kyle           11 Mossyrock           112'04.00"            

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 15
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Event 55 B Boys Discus Throw (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        6 Munro, Jim              11 Waterville          108'08.00"            
        7 Meadows, Todd           12 Bickleton           100'06.00"            
        - Schroder, Josh          12 Klickitat                 FOUL            
             Flight 2                                                          
        1 Steiner, Andrew            Snohomish Coun. Chr 152'06.00"       10   
        2 Riley, Randy            11 Wahkiakum           151'00.00"        8   
        3 Duncan, Wydell          11 St. John-Endicott   146'02.00"        6   
        4 Danielson, Shannon      12 Seattle Lutheran    144'02.00"        5   
        5 Holmes, Peter           11 LaConner            140'07.00"        4   
        6 Frank, Derick           12 Naselle             128'07.00"        2   
        7 Stewart, Josh              Clallam Bay         121'02.00"            
        8 Witherspoon, Robert     10 St. George's        104'07.00"            
                                                                               
                         Event 56 B Boys Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
             National: 259'10.00" Art Skipper Jr., Sandy (Ore.) 1988           
           !     WIAA: 239'01.00" Tom Sinclair, Peninsula       1975           
           #   B Meet: 213'00.00" Eric Rosentrater, Ritzville   1992           
             1998 1st: 191'03.00" Whit Spencer, St. George's                   
             1998 2nd: 173'05.00" Joey Oliver, South Bend                      
             1998 3rd: 173'00.00" Vernon McCrory, Taholah                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
             Flight 1                                                          
        1 McClure, Alex           10 Seattle Academy     150'09.00"        2   
        2 Porrit, James           11 Lyle                149'09.00"        1   
        3 Voise, Heath            10 Odessa              145'07.00"            
        4 Witherspoon, Robert     10 St. George's        143'03.00"            
        5 Medford, Josh           12 Pe Ell              142'04.00"            
        6 Lopes, Russell          12 Selkirk             137'07.00"            
        7 Warren, Ricky           12 Lyle                134'10.00"            
        8 Munro, Jim              11 Waterville          130'03.00"            
             Flight 2                                                          
        1 Elmer, Jamen            10 DeSales             173'09.00"       10   
        2 Frank, Derick           12 Naselle             168'04.00"        8   
        3 Perrins, Seth           11 Tekoa-Oakesdale     163'04.00"        6   
        4 Kaemingk, Matt             Mount Vernon Christ 162'11.00"        5   
        5 McCrory, Vernon         12 Taholah             160'06.00"        4   
        6 Jeske, Michael          11 Odessa              154'00.00"        3   
        7 Richards, Ryan             Crescent            146'10.00"            
        8 Chicovsky, Ryan            Lopez               143'03.00"            

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 16
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Event 57 B Boys High Jump                           
                                                                               
             National: 7'05.25" Dothel Edwards Jr. Athens (Ga.) 1984           
           !     WIAA: 7'04.50" Rick Noji, Franklin             1984           
           #   B Meet: 6'09.00" Bob Swannack, St. John-Endicott 1989           
             1998 1st: 6'06.00" Todd Meadows, Bickleton                        
             1998 2nd: 6'05.00" Matt Coleman, Pe Ell                           
             1998 3rd: 6'03.00" Kellen Biggar, Waterville                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/28/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Fitzgerald, Jamahl      12 DeSales             6'07.00"       10    
         2 Biggar, Kellen          11 Waterville          6'04.00"        8    
         3 Ely, Jerrad             12 Mary Walker         6'02.00"        6    
         4 Pflugrath, Brett         9 Ritzville           6'00.00"        4.50 
         4 Meadows, Todd           12 Bickleton           6'00.00"        4.50 
         6 White, Jeff             12 Selkirk             6'00.00"        3    
         7 Worthington, Donnie     10 North Beach         5'08.00"        2    
         8 Burt, Ben                9 Ritzville           5'08.00"        1    
         9 Vanderkooy, Matt           Mount Vernon Christ 5'08.00"             
        10 Nedry, Jay              12 Naselle             5'08.00"             
        11 Ladwig, Nick            12 Trout Lake          5'06.00"             
        11 Haveman, Travis            Mount Vernon Christ 5'06.00"             
        13 Garvin, Richard         11 Wahkiakum           5'06.00"             
        14 Purcell, Mike           12 Seattle Lutheran    5'06.00"             
        14 Grant, Fred                Clallam Bay         5'06.00"             
         - Shindler, Craig         11 Rosalia                   NH             
                                                                               
                           Event 58 B Boys Pole Vault                          
                                                                               
             National: 17'09.50" Danial Joe Dyle, Marlow (Okla.) 1981          
           !     WIAA: 17'04.75" Casey Carrigan, Orting          1969          
           #   B Meet: 15'00.00" Jeromy Hudson, Willapa Valley   1997          
             1998 1st: 12'06.00" Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oaksdale                  
             1998 2nd: 12'00.00" Brian Chappon, Seattle Lutheran               
             1998 3rd: 11'06.00" Jesse Dean, Glenwood                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Dean, Jesse             10 Glenwood            13'03.00"       10    
        2 Perrins, Seth           11 Tekoa-Oakesdale     13'00.00"        8    
        3 Peters, Kameron         10 Seattle Lutheran    12'00.00"        6    
        4 Holling, Ben            10 Liberty             12'00.00"        5    
        5 Grabner, Reagan         12 Bickleton           11'06.00"        3.50 
        5 Wiman, Brad             12 Liberty             11'06.00"        3.50 
        7 Abney, Aaron             9 Ritzville           11'06.00"        2    
        8 Dennis, Bryan           11 Willapa Valley      11'00.00"        1    

Eastern Washington University                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 1999 WIAA 2A/1A/B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 17
                    Presented by Dairy Farmers of Washington                   
    Eastern Washington Univ. - Cheney, Wash. - Fri 05/28/99 to Sat 05/29/99    
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Event 58 B Boys Pole Vault (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/29/99                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        9 Murray, Jeff            11 DeSales             11'00.00"             
       10 Matthews, Tommy         10 Seattle Lutheran    10'00.00"             
       11 Mail, Jordan            12 Taholah             10'00.00"             
       12 Black, Ronnie            9 Willapa Valley      10'00.00"             
       13 Ryan, Devin              9 Waterville           9'06.00"             
       13 Ziebell, Justin         11 Ritzville            9'06.00"             
       15 Gimel, Kelly            12 Seattle Lutheran     9'06.00"             
       16 Fletcher, Daniel         9 Seattle Lutheran     8'00.00"             
       17 Fulford, Adam           11 Seattle Lutheran     8'00.00"