Licensed to Eastern Washington University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2009 09:14 PM
    2009 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Championsh - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009     
                 Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab                  
                 Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/29/2009 - 12:40 PM
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)         
    2008 3rd:  13.02              Natalie Nobbs, Riverside Christian           
        WIAA:  11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington           
     2B Meet:  12.1h  1992        Thela Brown, Bush                            
    2008 1st:  12.58              Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                 
    2008 2nd:  12.93              Jasmine Bingham, Wahkiakum                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    408 Janaye Lockett                12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       13.43 
  2    613 Julie Pechier                 11 Waterville            13.37 
  3    312 Teaera Churchwell             11 Lyle/Wishram          13.96 
  4    562 Cayla Vichot                  10 Tacoma Bap.           12.78 
  5    413 Kelsey Chase                  10 NW Chr. (Spo.)        12.90 
  6    332 Annie Schinnell               11 Morton                13.09 
  7    167 Kellisa Owens                 12 Dayton                13.43 
  8    477 Sara Wilke                    12 Reardan               13.43 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     22 Brittanie Vander Weide        12 Bear Creek            13.41 
  2    464 Hannah Borden                  9 Raymond               13.23 
  3    476 Ana Sorci                      9 Reardan               13.36 
  4    596 Jasmine Bingham               12 Wahkiakum             12.56 
  5     51 Cristina Saucedo              12 Bridgeport            13.23 
  6    452 Leslie Williams               12 Pomeroy               13.32 
  7    172 Erika Herman                  10 Evergreen Luth.       13.37 
  8    385 Jazmin Alfaro                  9 North Beach           13.96 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/29/2009 - 5:00 PM
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)          
    2008 3rd:  26.39              Jasmine Bingham, Wahkiakum                   
        WIAA:  23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                    
     2B Meet:  25.18  2008        Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                 
    2008 1st:  25.18              Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                 
    2008 2nd:  25.79              Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    422 Kayleigh Peterson             11 Ocosta                28.21 
  2    550 Kelsey Simon                  11 StJ/End-LaC-Wash      27.46 
  3    264 Alicia Ashby                  11 La Salle              27.66 
  4    562 Cayla Vichot                  10 Tacoma Bap.           26.98 
  5    413 Kelsey Chase                  10 NW Chr. (Spo.)        27.05 
  6    332 Annie Schinnell               11 Morton                26.87 
  7    291 Cheyenne Ott                   9 Liberty Bell          28.59 
  8    541 Alicia Burns                  11 St. George's          27.45 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    356 Jolene Houtsma                12 Mt. Vernon Chr.       28.07 
  2    464 Hannah Borden                  9 Raymond               27.11 
  3    611 Stacy Potter                  12 Waitsburg-Pres.       27.44 
  4    596 Jasmine Bingham               12 Wahkiakum             25.97 
  5     51 Cristina Saucedo              12 Bridgeport            27.36 
  6    116 E.B. Hatley                    9 Colfax                27.15 
  7    172 Erika Herman                  10 Evergreen Luth.       27.51 
  8    619 Shawna Mouser                 10 White Pass            27.14 
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/29/2009 - 2:45 PM
    National:    50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)      
    2008 3rd:  1:01.09              Kelly Hennessey, Liberty (Spangle)         
        WIAA:    51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                  
     2B Meet:    57.13  1993        Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.              
    2008 1st:    57.52              Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist               
    2008 2nd:  1:00.24              Megan Bonny, La Salle                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    385 Jazmin Alfaro                  9 North Beach         1:05.29 
  2    173 Melanie Laete                 11 Evergreen Luth.     1:02.01 
  3    285 Kelly Hennessey               11 Liberty (Spang.)    1:01.63 
  4     51 Cristina Saucedo              12 Bridgeport          1:02.94 
  5    332 Annie Schinnell               11 Morton              1:00.75 
  6    564 Jessie Wilson                 10 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.     1:03.58 
  7    359 Jacki Taylor                  12 Mt. Vernon Chr.     1:01.26 
  8    375 Nicole Laney                  11 Naselle             1:03.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    122 Megan Pearson                 11 Colfax              1:04.10 
  2    188 Taylor White                  12 Garfield-Palouse    1:03.99 
  3    577 Christian Carlson             10 Toutle Lake         1:03.66 
  4    541 Alicia Burns                  11 St. George's        1:01.60 
  5    229 Irene Moore                   12 King's West         1:00.83 
  6    488 Bethany Imperial               9 Riverside Chr.      1:05.91 
  7     52 Veronica Saucedo              10 Bridgeport          1:06.77 
  8    592 Kristina Cupp                 11 Vancouver Chr.      1:04.79 
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/29/2009 - 4:20 PM
    National:  2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)          
    2008 3rd:  2:28.83              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                  
        WIAA:  2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                 
     2B Meet:  2:16.6h  1993        Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake                 
    2008 1st:  2:20.07              Joscelyn Minton, NW Christian (Lacey)      
    2008 2nd:  2:25.41              Katie Reidy, St. George's                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    298 Lauren Gust                   10 Lind-Ritzville      2:33.78 
  2    361 Kylie Whitener                10 Mt. Vernon Chr.     2:34.40 
  3    593 Lauren Dameron                12 Vancouver Chr.      2:29.74 
  4    545 Kate Reidy                    12 St. George's        2:27.24 
  5    606 Maya Garcia                   11 Waitsburg-Pres.     2:32.21 
  6    490 Taylor Wilkinson              11 Riverside Chr.      2:39.26 
  7     47 Annie Gonzalez                12 Bridgeport          2:36.30 
  8      2 Megan Vonbargen                9 Adna                2:33.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    412 Elizabeth Weber                9 NW Chr. (Lacey)     2:30.44 
  2     10 Sigourney Gundy               10 Asotin              2:34.18 
  3    245 Natalie Gibb                  11 Kittitas            2:35.00 
  4    617 Mikel Elliott                 11 White Pass          2:27.04 
  5    175 Grace Lorette                 12 Evergreen Luth.     2:32.49 
  6    123 Morgan Willson                 9 Colfax              2:32.71 
  7    330 Stefana Bertucci               9 Morton              2:29.84 
  8    516 Claudia Holecek                9 Sea. Luth.          2:34.70 
 
Event 65  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/30/2009 - 11:50 AM
    National:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)         
    2008 3rd:  5:24.98              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                  
        WIAA:  4:39.71  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                  
     2B Meet:  5:09.0h  1990        Barb Richardson, Waterville-Mansfield      
    2008 1st:  5:12.62              Joscelyn Minton, NW Christian (Lacey)      
    2008 2nd:  5:21.76              Katie Reidy, St. George's                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    412 Elizabeth Weber                9 NW Chr. (Lacey)     5:36.28 
  2    175 Grace Lorette                 12 Evergreen Luth.     5:35.14 
  3    545 Kate Reidy                    12 St. George's        5:32.17 
  4    617 Mikel Elliott                 11 White Pass          5:33.34 
  5    269 Siena Noe                     11 La Salle            5:51.54 
  6    230 Carlie Rouse                  11 King's West         5:36.58 
  7    610 Kristin Potter                 9 Waitsburg-Pres.     5:38.14 
  8    241 Kim Bolla                      9 Kittitas            6:16.40 
  9    317 Eva Escoto                    11 Manson              6:17.40 
 10    593 Lauren Dameron                12 Vancouver Chr.      5:38.11 
 11    330 Stefana Bertucci               9 Morton              5:45.22 
 12    123 Morgan Willson                 9 Colfax              5:40.81 
 13    534 Nicole deMontigny              9 South Bend          5:54.10 
 14    415 Lisa Vandenburg               11 NW Chr. (Spo.)      5:42.98 
 15    232 Molly Wheeler                  9 King's West         5:50.61 
 16     11 Jessi Johnson                 12 Asotin              5:41.62 
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2009 - 10:50 AM
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)     
    2008 3rd:  12:20.48              Lindsey Wagner, NW Christian (Lacey)      
        WIAA:  10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane             
     2B Meet:  10:56.3h  1989        Shelly Smathers, Morton                   
    2008 1st:  11:47.17              Lisa Vandenburg, NW Christian (Spo)       
    2008 2nd:  11:55.94              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    617 Mikel Elliott                 11 White Pass         12:17.17 
  2     48 Cristy Gonzalez               11 Bridgeport         14:25.74 
  3    230 Carlie Rouse                  11 King's West        12:54.64 
  4    123 Morgan Willson                 9 Colfax             13:03.68 
  5    542 Katie Johnson                 10 St. George's       13:12.05 
  6    269 Siena Noe                     11 La Salle           12:31.57 
  7    614 Nicole Anderson               10 White Pass         12:40.23 
  8      8 Laura Fowler                  11 Asotin             12:50.65 
  9    231 Leandra Shdo                  10 King's West        13:17.84 
 10     55 Xenia Valdovinos              10 Bridgeport         15:36.20 
 11    232 Molly Wheeler                  9 King's West        13:09.27 
 12    340 Loni Kaech                    11 Mossyrock          12:47.47 
 13    417 Natalie Bollen                12 Ocosta             12:42.83 
 14    415 Lisa Vandenburg               11 NW Chr. (Spo.)     13:03.88 
 15    406 Ashlee Giesman                11 NW Chr. (Lacey)    12:43.50 
 16     11 Jessi Johnson                 12 Asotin             12:36.73 
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/29/2009 - 11:55 AM
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)             
    2008 3rd:  15.95              Sarah Daigneault, Shoreline Christian        
        WIAA:  13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                 
     2B Meet:  14.82  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia        
    2008 1st:  14.82              Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale.-Rosalia       
    2008 2nd:  15.40              Britny Biles, NW Christian (Lacey)           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    445 Jasmine Oster                 10 Pe Ell                17.89 
  2    537 Kristen Lazelle                9 South Bend            17.53 
  3    229 Irene Moore                   12 King's West           16.36 
  4    167 Kellisa Owens                 12 Dayton                16.05 
  5    119 Kayla Johnson                 11 Colfax                16.42 
  6    486 Mollie Cunnington             10 Riverside Chr.        18.08 
  7     46 Brook Desjardins              10 Bridgeport            18.56 
  8    373 Elaun Sherwood                 9 Napavine              18.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    525 Daneen Green                  11 Selkirk               18.46 
  2    168 Lauren McCaw                   9 DeSales               18.04 
  3    438 Rachel Peters                 11 Oroville              17.74 
  4    444 Kaytie Bateman                12 Pe Ell                17.13 
  5    527 Sarah Daigneault              12 Shoreline Chr.        15.30 
  6    164 Mariah Mielke                 12 Davenport             17.52 
  7    528 Andrea DeKoekkoek             12 Shoreline Chr.        16.85 
  8    616 Kaylynn Carlson               10 White Pass            17.93 
 
Event 68  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/29/2009 - 3:35 PM
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)          
    2008 3rd:  46.60              Britny Biles, NW Christian (Lacey)           
        WIAA:  42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Ranier Beach                  
     2B Meet:  44.15  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia        
    2008 1st:  44.15              Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia        
    2008 2nd:  46.30              Natalie Nobbs, Riverside Christian           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    409 Joanna Sowers                 10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       50.55 
  2    119 Kayla Johnson                 11 Colfax                49.41 
  3    607 Ronnie Hulce                   9 Waitsburg-Pres.       50.44 
  4    486 Mollie Cunnington             10 Riverside Chr.        50.31 
  5    527 Sarah Daigneault              12 Shoreline Chr.        46.76 
  6    444 Kaytie Bateman                12 Pe Ell                49.35 
  7    288 Miranda Glenn                 11 Liberty Bell          51.63 
  8    164 Mariah Mielke                 12 Davenport             52.85 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    419 Brianna Dueber                12 Ocosta                52.45 
  2    168 Lauren McCaw                   9 DeSales               52.95 
  3    229 Irene Moore                   12 King's West           48.90 
  4    464 Hannah Borden                  9 Raymond               48.68 
  5    299 Suzanne Gust                  12 Lind-Ritzville        49.38 
  6    438 Rachel Peters                 11 Oroville              51.34 
  7    528 Andrea DeKoekkoek             12 Shoreline Chr.        50.20 
  8    540 Rosa Rojas                    10 South Bend            51.62 
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/29/2009 - 1:58 PM
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                     
    2008 3rd:  52.26              Pomeroy                                      
        WIAA:  47.05  1983        Garfield                                     
     2B Meet:  49.65  2002        Riverside Christian                          
    2008 1st:  51.34              La Salle                                     
    2008 2nd:  52.15              Wahkiakum                                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ocosta                                                 55.28 
     1) 420 Daynah Harris 11            2) 421 Emily King 9               
     3) 418 Jamie Carter 9              4) 422 Kayleigh Peterson 11       
     5) 419 Brianna Dueber 12           6) 423 Aizelle Sobrera 9          
  2  Evergreen Lutheran                                     53.03 
     1) 176 Caty Poetter 11             2) 171 Kailey Fuegmann 10         
     3) 174 Markelle Lance 11           4) 172 Erika Herman 10            
     5) 177 Megume Poetter 10           6) 178 Megan Valerio 11           
  3  South Bend                                             53.95 
     1) 537 Kristen Lazelle 9           2) 535 Hannah Dennis 11           
     3) 540 Rosa Rojas 10               4) 536 Vanessa Eang 10            
     5) 538 Kayla Passolt 9             6) 539 Sara Richards 12           
  4  Colfax                                                 51.81 
     1) 121 Kami Lowe 12                2) 116 E.B. Hatley 9              
     3) 118 Carli Herman 12             4) 119 Kayla Johnson 11           
     5) 114 Hannah Harazin 9            6) 120 Aryssa Laubach 11          
  5  Waitsburg-Prescott                                     52.55 
     1) 610 Kristin Potter 9            2) 607 Ronnie Hulce 9             
     3) 606 Maya Garcia 11              4) 611 Stacy Potter 12            
     5) 604 Iris Batalla 10             6) 608 Kayla Huxoll 9             
  6  Liberty Bell                                           52.81 
     1) 287 Ryleigh Ferrill 11          2) 288 Miranda Glenn 11           
     3) 289 Bri Kulsrud 12              4) 292 Paige Stevie 10            
     5) 290 Nicole Labanauskus 10       6) 291 Cheyenne Ott 9             
  7  La Conner                                              53.22 
     1) 263 Isabel Sible 10             2) 259 Skyler Hardy 11            
     3) 260 Julie Hulbert 11            4) 261 Priscilla Ponce-Venagas 9  
     5) 262 Sarah Scott 9               6)                                
  8  Republic                                               53.71 
     1) 481 Amanda McDowell 12          2) 478 Ashley Brown 12            
     3) 482 Alyssa Stout 9              4) 479 Gabby Jessen 9             
     5) 480 Jules Largent 9             6) 483 Krista Williams 11         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  White Pass                                             54.85 
     1) 616 Kaylynn Carlson 10          2) 620 Jeanie Mullins 9           
     3) 614 Nicole Anderson 10          4) 619 Shawna Mouser 10           
     5) 618 Nancy Flecha 9              6)                                
  2  St. John/End,-LaCrosse-Wash.                           52.95 
     1) 550 Kelsey Simon 11             2) 547 Jessica Hardy 10           
     3) 546 Della Fleming 11            4) 549 Haley Reiber 10            
     5) 548 Kaylea Newton 10            6)                                
  3  Raymond                                                53.88 
     1) 464 Hannah Borden 9             2) 468 Mallory Maneman 9          
     3) 469 Alexa McFadden 9            4) 467 Molly Khammala 9           
     5) 470 Paige Oatfield 9            6) 465 Jaymie Hanson 11           
  4  Mount Vernon Christian                                 52.45 
     1) 355 Madeleine Dye 10            2) 356 Jolene Houtsma 12          
     3) 360 Kaylin Weidenbach 10        4) 359 Jacki Taylor 12            
     5) 353 Emily Boudreau 10           6)                                
  5  La Salle                                               52.51 
     1) 271 Julia Riel 11               2) 272 Regine Standley 9          
     3) 270 Jaryl Pence 9               4) 264 Alicia Ashby 11            
     5) 268 Colleen Newell 10           6) 273 Simone Widhalm 10          
  6  Lind-Ritzville                                         52.94 
     1) 299 Suzanne Gust 12             2) 295 Kelsey Arlt 11             
     3) 303 Heather Whitmore 10         4) 297 Courtney Flynn 12          
     5) 298 Lauren Gust 10              6) 300 Giulia Heiss 12            
  7  Kittitas                                               56.05 
     1) 243 Erica Clerf 9               2) 241 Kim Bolla 9                
     3) 244 Mackenzie Forman 9          4) 245 Natalie Gibb 11            
     5) 638 Ariel Winegar 11            6) 242 Alexis Clerf 11            
  8  Vancouver Christian                                    55.15 
     1) 595 Shavenor Winters 12         2) 591 Jamie Kay Christianson 12  
     3) 594 Kari Hunt 12                4) 592 Kristina Cupp 11           
     5) 593 Lauren Dameron 12           6)                                
 
Event 70  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/29/2009 - 10:00 AM
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
    2008 3rd:  1:50.72              Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia                    
        WIAA:  1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                   
     2B Meet:  1:45.80  2003        Mount Vernon Christian                     
    2008 1st:  1:47.79              La Salle                                   
    2008 2nd:  1:48.04              Wahkiakum                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ocosta                                               1:57.48 
     1) 420 Daynah Harris 11            2) 421 Emily King 9               
     3) 418 Jamie Carter 9              4) 422 Kayleigh Peterson 11       
     5) 419 Brianna Dueber 12           6) 423 Aizelle Sobrera 9          
  2  Bridgeport                                           2:02.14 
     1) 49 Carina Ochoa 10              2) 47 Annie Gonzalez 12           
     3) 54 Marisol Valdovinos 10        4) 52 Veronica Saucedo 10         
     5) 46 Brook Desjardins 10          6) 53 Patty Solorzano 11          
  3  Colfax                                               1:51.55 
     1) 121 Kami Lowe 12                2) 118 Carli Herman 12            
     3) 116 E.B. Hatley 9               4) 122 Megan Pearson 11           
     5) 119 Kayla Johnson 11            6) 115 Rebecca Hardie 9           
  4  Bear Creek                                           1:50.79 
     1) 16 Elizabeth Fernandez 9        2) 22 Brittanie Vander Weide 12   
     3) 21 Morgan Rial 9                4) 19 Danielle Isbell 9           
     5) 17 Kira Geiger 10               6) 18 Beth Graham 12              
  5  La Salle                                             1:50.11 
     1) 271 Julia Riel 11               2) 272 Regine Standley 9          
     3) 270 Jaryl Pence 9               4) 264 Alicia Ashby 11            
     5) 265 Danielle Davis 10           6) 273 Simone Widhalm 10          
  6  Pomeroy                                              1:53.79 
     1) 447 Taelor Braun 12             2) 450 Nadine Huellenhuetter 10   
     3) 446 Kindsey Bott 9              4) 452 Leslie Williams 12         
     5) 451 Sadie Slaybaugh 10          6) 448 Kelsey Collins 9           
  7  Mossyrock                                            1:54.44 
     1) 335 Molly Cushman 10            2) 338 Kasandra Hoksbergen 11     
     3) 337 Kaitlynn Hensch 10          4) 339 Staci Jacobson 11          
     5) 342 Annie Petersohn 9           6) 336 Josina Henke 11            
  8  Seattle Lutheran                                     1:55.13 
     1) 520 Elyssa Watford 11           2) 517 Grace Johnson 12           
     3) 515 Stephanie Antioquia 12      4) 522 Alina Yovetich 11          
     5) 519 Jullian Smith 9             6) 518 Kirsten Mattern 11         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  North Beach                                          1:57.08 
     1) 385 Jazmin Alfaro 9             2) 387 Savannah Hieronymus 11     
     3) 389 Leanna Mong 11              4) 388 Lexi Joyce 12              
     5) 386 Kaytee Case 9               6) 390 Elizabeth Thatcher 11      
  2  Northwest  Chr. (Lacey)                              1:54.54 
     1) 411 Andrea Waldrop 11           2) 412 Elizabeth Weber 9          
     3) 409 Joanna Sowers 10            4) 410 Courtney Wagner 10         
     5) 407 Rebekah Hutson 12           6)                                
  3  Evergreen Lutheran                                   1:52.10 
     1) 176 Caty Poetter 11             2) 174 Markelle Lance 11          
     3) 177 Megume Poetter 10           4) 173 Melanie Laete 11           
     5) 171 Kailey Fuegmann 10          6) 178 Megan Valerio 11           
  4  Lind-Ritzville                                       1:50.45 
     1) 303 Heather Whitmore 10         2) 299 Suzanne Gust 12            
     3) 298 Lauren Gust 10              4) 297 Courtney Flynn 12          
     5) 295 Kelsey Arlt 11              6) 300 Giulia Heiss 12            
  5  Wahkiakum                                            1:50.27 
     1) 597 Abby Burns 12               2) 600 Sarah Doumit 12            
     3) 599 Shelby Deaton 12            4) 596 Jasmine Bingham 12         
     5) 602 Jordyn Wirkkala 11          6) 601 Shelby Felton 10           
  6  Liberty Bell                                         1:54.59 
     1) 289 Bri Kulsrud 12              2) 292 Paige Stevie 10            
     3) 290 Nicole Labanauskus 10       4) 291 Cheyenne Ott 9             
     5) 287 Ryleigh Ferrill 11          6) 288 Miranda Glenn 11           
  7  Asotin                                               1:54.29 
     1) 4 Shelby Barnes 11              2) 14 McKayla Swearingen 9        
     3) 6 Breanna Bonfield 10           4) 5 Molly Bond 10                
     5) 7 Hanna Edens 10                6) 9 Porsha Gilman 10             
  8  Reardan                                              1:56.15 
     1) 476 Ana Sorci 9                 2) 475 Emily Roberts 9            
     3) 473 Brooke Lillengreen 11       4) 477 Sara Wilke 12              
     5) 472 Kylie Johnson 9             6) 474 Courtney Miles 10          
 
Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/29/2009 - 6:08 PM
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                   
    2008 3rd:  4:14.84              St. George's                               
        WIAA:  3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                    
     2B Meet:  4:01.41  2004        DeSales                                    
    2008 1st:  4:06.94              Northwest Christian (Lacey)                
    2008 2nd:  4:12.32              Tacoma Baptist                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Liberty (Spangle)                                    4:28.39 
     1) 282 Taz Brooks 11               2) 286 Autumn Ladines 9           
     3) 281 Sierra Breidenbach 11       4) 285 Kelly Hennessey 11         
     5) 284 Courtney Crosby 9           6)                                
  2  Asotin                                               4:23.00 
     1) 4 Shelby Barnes 11              2) 8 Laura Fowler 11              
     3) 5 Molly Bond 10                 4) 10 Sigourney Gundy 10          
     5) 13 Megan Roach 9                6) 6 Breanna Bonfield 10          
  3  Evergreen Lutheran                                   4:15.87 
     1) 174 Markelle Lance 11           2) 171 Kailey Fuegmann 10         
     3) 175 Grace Lorette 12            4) 173 Melanie Laete 11           
     5) 178 Megan Valerio 11            6) 176 Caty Poetter 11            
  4  Morton                                               4:17.31 
     1) 330 Stefana Bertucci 9          2) 331 Etta Morris 11             
     3) 332 Annie Schinnell 11          4) 333 Miriam Weiss 11            
  5  La Salle                                             4:13.52 
     1) 271 Julia Riel 11               2) 268 Colleen Newell 10          
     3) 272 Regine Standley 9           4) 264 Alicia Ashby 11            
     5) 269 Siena Noe 11                6) 270 Jaryl Pence 9              
  6  Bridgeport                                           4:23.20 
     1) 47 Annie Gonzalez 12            2) 50 Yesenia Ochoa 12            
     3) 52 Veronica Saucedo 10          4) 51 Cristina Saucedo 12         
     5) 54 Marisol Valdovinos 10        6) 48 Cristy Gonzalez 11          
  7  St. George's                                         4:22.05 
     1) 541 Alicia Burns 11             2) 544 Mackee Moland 11           
     3) 542 Katie Johnson 10            4) 543 Kylie Mohr 9               
     5) 545 Kate Reidy 12               6)                                
  8  Vancouver Christian                                  4:31.52 
     1) 591 Jamie Kay Christianson 12   2) 590 Charlotte Carlson 10       
     3) 593 Lauren Dameron 12           4) 592 Kristina Cupp 11           
     5) 594 Kari Hunt 12                6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mossyrock                                            4:35.13 
     1) 335 Molly Cushman 10            2) 338 Kasandra Hoksbergen 11     
     3) 339 Staci Jacobson 11           4) 337 Kaitlynn Hensch 10         
     5) 341 Ivy Lord 9                  6) 343 Natalie Spahn 11           
  2  Shoreline Christian                                  4:16.37 
     1) 529 Meesha Hoskin 10            2) 530 Laura Kredit 11            
     3) 528 Andrea DeKoekkoek 12        4) 527 Sarah Daigneault 12        
     5) 533 Leah Werkhoven 11           6) 532 Mallori Wells 9            
  3  Northwest  Chr. (Lacey)                              4:20.88 
     1) 409 Joanna Sowers 10            2) 410 Courtney Wagner 10         
     3) 412 Elizabeth Weber 9           4) 408 Janaye Lockett 12          
     5) 406 Ashlee Giesman 11           6) 411 Andrea Waldrop 11          
  4  Waitsburg-Prescott                                   4:19.43 
     1) 610 Kristin Potter 9            2) 607 Ronnie Hulce 9             
     3) 606 Maya Garcia 11              4) 611 Stacy Potter 12            
     5) 605 Isabela Benito 10           6)                                
  5  Mount Vernon Christian                               4:12.50 
     1) 360 Kaylin Weidenbach 10        2) 356 Jolene Houtsma 12          
     3) 355 Madeleine Dye 10            4) 359 Jacki Taylor 12            
     5) 361 Kylie Whitener 10           6) 358 Kendra McConnell 10        
  6  Colfax                                               4:20.18 
     1) 118 Carli Herman 12             2) 116 E.B. Hatley 9              
     3) 122 Megan Pearson 11            4) 123 Morgan Willson 9           
     5) 124 JC Wride 9                  6) 117 Kim Heiner 10              
  7  Kittitas                                             4:28.64 
     1) 241 Kim Bolla 9                 2) 243 Erica Clerf 9              
     3) 244 Mackenzie Forman 9          4) 245 Natalie Gibb 11            
     5) 638 Ariel Winegar 11            6) 242 Alexis Clerf 11            
  8  White Pass                                           4:23.40 
     1) 620 Jeanie Mullins 9            2) 619 Shawna Mouser 10           
     3) 614 Nicole Anderson 10          4) 617 Mikel Elliott 11           
     5) 621 Elise Peterson 11           6)                                
 
Event 72  Girls Long Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2009 - 10:15 AM
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)            
    2008 3rd:  16-06.50              Kandra Kent, Toutle Lake                  
        WIAA:     21-03  1975        Sherron Walker, Everett                   
     2B Meet:  18-09.50  2001        Danielle Ayers-Stamper, LaCrosse-Wash.    
    2008 1st:  17-06.50              Alexis Bonny, La Salle                    
    2008 2nd:  17-02.25              Natalie Nobbs, Riverside Christian        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    287 Ryleigh Ferrill               11 Liberty Bell       13-11.50 
  2    282 Taz Brooks                    11 Liberty (Spang.)   13-11.75 
  3    519 Jullian Smith                  9 Sea. Luth.         14-03.50 
  4    165 Justyne Talkington            10 Davenport          14-06.00 
  5    480 Jules Largent                  9 Republic           14-09.25 
  6    288 Miranda Glenn                 11 Liberty Bell       14-11.00 
  7    408 Janaye Lockett                12 NW Chr. (Lacey)    14-11.75 
  8    293 Tiffany Boyd                  11 Life Chr.          15-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    335 Molly Cushman                 10 Mossyrock          15-02.50 
  2    547 Jessica Hardy                 10 StJ/End-LaC-Wash   15-03.00 
  3    489 Danielle Van Tuinen           12 Riverside Chr.     15-04.00 
  4    527 Sarah Daigneault              12 Shoreline Chr.     15-05.75 
  5    596 Jasmine Bingham               12 Wahkiakum          15-11.50 
  6    333 Miriam Weiss                  11 Morton             16-03.25 
  7    444 Kaytie Bateman                12 Pe Ell             16-05.00 
  8    167 Kellisa Owens                 12 Dayton             16-05.75 
 
Event 73  Girls Triple Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/30/2009 - 12:40 PM
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)         
    2008 3rd:  33-03.50              Laney Brown, Waterville                   
        WIAA:     42-09  1995        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge         
     2B Meet:  37-08.75  1994        Jill Pimley, Klickitat                    
    2008 1st:  34-03.50              Kandra Kent, Toutle Lake                  
    2008 2nd:  34-02.25              Dani Van Tuinen, Riverside Christian      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    357 Annalyse Hurd                  9 Mt. Vernon Chr.    28-03.50 
  2    353 Emily Boudreau                10 Mt. Vernon Chr.    29-11.50 
  3    287 Ryleigh Ferrill               11 Liberty Bell       30-05.75 
  4    438 Rachel Peters                 11 Oroville           31-02.75 
  5    408 Janaye Lockett                12 NW Chr. (Lacey)    31-04.00 
  6    285 Kelly Hennessey               11 Liberty (Spang.)   32-02.50 
  7    282 Taz Brooks                    11 Liberty (Spang.)   32-05.00 
  8    550 Kelsey Simon                  11 StJ/End-LaC-Wash   32-06.75 
  9    414 Lauren Kuiper                  9 NW Chr. (Spo.)     32-08.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    620 Jeanie Mullins                 9 White Pass         32-11.50 
  2    443 Karly Bateman                 10 Pe Ell             33-02.00 
  3    173 Melanie Laete                 11 Evergreen Luth.    33-04.50 
  4    536 Vanessa Eang                  10 South Bend         33-07.25 
  5    167 Kellisa Owens                 12 Dayton             33-07.25 
  6    489 Danielle Van Tuinen           12 Riverside Chr.     33-09.50 
  7    333 Miriam Weiss                  11 Morton             33-09.75 
  8    488 Bethany Imperial               9 Riverside Chr.     34-00.00 
 
Event 74  Girls Shot Put 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/30/2009 - 10:20 AM
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)          
    2008 3rd:     37-02              Teara Cornmesser, Liberty (Spangle)       
        WIAA:     51-04  1971        Lynette Matthews, Shorecrest              
     2B Meet:  43-02.50  1998        Molly Carlson, Selkirk                    
    2008 1st:  37-10.25              Cheresse Weidman, North Beach             
    2008 2nd:  37-04.50              Erica Huse, Tacoma Baptist                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    267 Danielle Helvie-Juarez        11 La Salle           28-00.00 
  2     47 Annie Gonzalez                12 Bridgeport         29-10.50 
  3    436 Kelsey Hughes                  9 Oroville           30-00.00 
  4     15 Megan Cheever                 11 Bear Creek         30-04.50 
  5    531 Bethany Richards              11 Shoreline Chr.     30-05.25 
  6    521 Maddy Williams                10 Sea. Luth.         31-08.00 
  7    481 Amanda McDowell               12 Republic           32-08.00 
  8     12 Kayla Loop                     9 Asotin             32-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    166 Katie Vesneske                11 Davenport          33-05.00 
  2    539 Sara Richards                 12 South Bend         33-06.00 
  3      1 Rebekah Daniels               12 Adna               35-00.00 
  4    563 Desiree Chappell              11 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.    35-03.25 
  5    390 Elizabeth Thatcher            11 North Beach        35-08.00 
  6    283 Teara Cornmesser              11 Liberty (Spang.)   36-06.00 
  7    391 Cheresse Weidman              12 North Beach        38-11.00 
  8    407 Rebekah Hutson                12 NW Chr. (Lacey)    40-02.00 
 
Event 75  Girls Discus Throw 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/30/2009 - 3:00 PM
    National:  188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto (Calif.)               
    2008 3rd:  108-10              Tashia DeLaCruz, North Beach                
        WIAA:  182-00  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                   
     2B Meet:  146-10  2005        Annie Hess, Bickleton                       
    2008 1st:  127-09              Erica Huse, Tacoma Baptist                  
    2008 2nd:  110-02              Elena Belcher, Mossyrock                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    266 Janell Dufault                 9 La Salle              89-00 
  2    524 Katye Dunbar                  10 Selkirk               89-07 
  3    531 Bethany Richards              11 Shoreline Chr.        90-03 
  4     15 Megan Cheever                 11 Bear Creek            94-04 
  5    609 Genesis Pearson               10 Waitsburg-Pres.    94-10.25 
  6    435 Angel Carrera                 10 Oroville              95-08 
  7    283 Teara Cornmesser              11 Liberty (Spang.)      96-02 
  8    407 Rebekah Hutson                12 NW Chr. (Lacey)       98-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    466 Bong Khammala                 12 Raymond              100-00 
  2    170 Kacie Thrift                  12 Entiat               104-10 
  3    295 Kelsey Arlt                   11 Lind-Ritzville       105-09 
  4    334 Elena Belcher                 12 Mossyrock            106-11 
  5    391 Cheresse Weidman              12 North Beach          108-05 
  6    561 Kristine Kepler               12 Tacoma Bap.          109-06 
  7     12 Kayla Loop                     9 Asotin               110-04 
  8    390 Elizabeth Thatcher            11 North Beach          134-09 
 
Event 76  Girls Javelin Throw 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2009 - 12:30 PM
    National:  172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg (Ore.)            
    2008 3rd:  112-02              Kina Shriner, North Beach                   
        WIAA:  160-10  2007        Courtney Kirkwood, Othello                  
     2B Meet:  146-04  2003        Kristina Reed, South Bend                   
    2008 1st:  137-03              Cora Kellerman, La Conner                   
    2008 2nd:  128-05              Lakiesha Nilles, King's West                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    640 Tomi Lamb                     10 Entiat                89-08 
  2    598 Amanda Collier                12 Wahkiakum             94-01 
  3    289 Bri Kulsrud                   12 Liberty Bell          94-07 
  4    577 Christian Carlson             10 Toutle Lake           95-03 
  5    354 Brittany Carman               10 Mt. Vernon Chr.      104-11 
  6     12 Kayla Loop                     9 Asotin               106-02 
  7    471 Breana Prentice               11 Raymond              106-06 
  8    630 Noehly Tzintzun               12 White Swan           109-02 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    563 Desiree Chappell              11 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.      109-08 
  2    526 Angelina MacArthur            11 Selkirk           109-07.50 
  3    591 Jamie Kay Christianson        12 Vancouver Chr.       109-08 
  4    476 Ana Sorci                      9 Reardan           113-09.50 
  5    477 Sara Wilke                    12 Reardan           114-08.50 
  6    172 Erika Herman                  10 Evergreen Luth.      115-03 
  7    521 Maddy Williams                10 Sea. Luth.           116-05 
  8    633 Nicole Miller                 11 Willapa Valley       118-02 
 
Event 77  Girls High Jump 2B
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2009 - 3:05 PM
    National:   6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi (Texas)            
    2008 3rd:   5-01              Sarah Doumit, Wahkiakum                      
        WIAA:   6-02  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah                         
     2B Meet:   5-09  1990        Ronalda Dunn, Raymond                        
    2008 1st:   5-02              Sabrina Schwindler, La Conner                
    2008 2nd:   5-01              Laura Jacobsen, Walla Walla Valley           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    301 Jillian Pflugrath             12 Lind-Ritzville      4-06.00 
  2    242 Alexis Clerf                  11 Kittitas            4-06.25 
  3    288 Miranda Glenn                 11 Liberty Bell        4-06.25 
  4    446 Kindsey Bott                   9 Pomeroy             4-08.00 
  5    523 Kayla Compton                 11 Selkirk             4-08.00 
  6    612 Laura Jacobsen                12 W. Walla Valley     4-10.00 
  7    374 Stephanie Styger              11 Napavine            4-10.00 
  8    164 Mariah Mielke                 12 Davenport           4-10.00 
  9    421 Emily King                     9 Ocosta              4-10.00 
 10    468 Mallory Maneman                9 Raymond             4-10.00 
 11    177 Megume Poetter                10 Evergreen Luth.     4-10.00 
 12    487 Megan Hopp                    10 Riverside Chr.      5-00.00 
 13    578 Maddie Timm                    9 Toutle Lake         5-02.00 
 14    600 Sarah Doumit                  12 Wahkiakum           5-02.00 
 15    294 Dana Goularte                 10 Life Chr.           5-03.00 
 16     20 Maddie Magee                   9 Bear Creek          5-04.00 
 
Event 78  Girls Pole Vault 2B
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/30/2009 - 10:00 AM
    National:  14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto (Calif.)             
    2008 3rd:   8-03              Kari Hunt, Vancouver Christian               
        WIAA:  12-10  2002        Stevie Marshalek, Kentlake                   
     2B Meet:  11-09  2007        Chelsi Friese, Willapa Valley                
    2008 1st:  10-00              Haleigh Raymond, Willapa Valley              
    2008 2nd:   9-03              Beth Notturno, DeSales                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    244 Mackenzie Forman               9 Kittitas            6-06.00 
  2    302 Vanesa Redin                  12 Lind-Ritzville      7-00.00 
  3    298 Lauren Gust                   10 Lind-Ritzville      7-06.00 
  4    615 Cassandra Carlson              9 White Pass          7-06.00 
  5    296 Andrea Cox                    11 Lind-Ritzville      7-06.00 
  6    268 Colleen Newell                10 La Salle            7-09.00 
  7     50 Yesenia Ochoa                 12 Bridgeport          8-00.00 
  8     17 Kira Geiger                   10 Bear Creek          8-00.00 
  9    361 Kylie Whitener                10 Mt. Vernon Chr.     8-00.00 
 10    373 Elaun Sherwood                 9 Napavine            8-00.00 
 11    375 Nicole Laney                  11 Naselle             8-00.00 
 12    169 Beth Notturno                 12 DeSales             8-00.00 
 13    594 Kari Hunt                     12 Vancouver Chr.      8-06.00 
 14    229 Irene Moore                   12 King's West         8-06.00 
 15    390 Elizabeth Thatcher            11 North Beach         8-06.00 
 16    449 Brielle Hocking               10 Pomeroy             8-09.00