Licensed To: Eastern Washington University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:41 PM 5/26/2007 Page 1
2007 WIAA 1B, 2B Track & Field Championshi - 5/25/2007 to 5/26/2007
Presented by the Dairy Farmers of Washington
Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.
Team Rankings - Through Event 84
Female Team Scores - 2 1B Division
Place School Points
1 Trout Lake/Glenwood TRGL 94
2 Pateros PATE 84
2 North Sound Christian NSDC 84
4 Inchelium INCH 44
4 Odessa ODES 44
6 Lopez Island LOPE 43
7 Northport NRPR 40
8 Wishkah Valley WSHK 31
9 Entiat ENTI 30
10 Mary Knight MRYK 20
10 Crescent CRES 20
12 Clallam Bay CLAL 19
13 Grace Academy GRCA 17
13 Garfield-Palouse GAPA 17
15 Almira/Coulee-Hartline COUL 16
16 Lummi LUMM 15
17 Klickitat KLIC 13
17 Curlew CURL 13
19 St. John/Endicott STJE 9
20 Neah Bay NEAH 8
20 Cedar Park Christian, Everett CPCE 8
22 North River NRVR 4
23 Mansfield MNSF 2
24 Arlington Christian ARLC 1
24 Oakville OAKV 1

Total

677.00
Female Team Scores - 3 2B Division
Place School Points
1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) NWCR 52
2 Liberty (Spangle) LBSG 50
3 Wahkiakum WAHK 44
4 La Salle LASA 40
4 Willapa Valley WILV 40
6 La Conner LCON 39
7 Tacoma Baptist TBAP 34
8 Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia TEKO 30
9 Riverside Christian RVRC 28
10 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) NWCH 27
11 Reardan REAR 26
12 Bear Creek BEAR 25
13 Walla Walla Academy WWVA 24
14 St. George's STGR 23
15 King's West KGWT 18
15 White Pass WPAS 18
15 Toutle Lake TOLK 18
18 Morton MORT 17
19 Vancouver Christian VNCR 16 . 50
20 Lind-Ritzville RITZ 16
21 North Beach NBCH 14 . 50
22 Mount Vernon Christian MTVC 11
23 Liberty Bell LBEL 10
23 Kittitas KITT 10
25 Concrete CONC 8 . 50
26 Mossyrock ROCK 8
26 Naselle NASE 8
28 DeSales DESA 7
28 Ocosta OCOS 7
30 Wilbur-Creston WILB 6
30 Napavine NAPV 6
32 Shoreline Christian SHOC 5
33 Evergreen Lutheran EVRL 4
34 Asotin ASOT 2
34 Manson MANS 2
34 Mount Rainier Lutheran MTRL 2
37 Waterville WTVL 1 . 50
38 Lyle LYLE 1
38 Waitsburg WAIT 1
38 Dayton DAYT 1

Total

701.00
Male Team Scores - 2 1B Division
Place School Points
1 Odessa ODES 141 . 50
2 North Sound Christian NSDC 48
3 Wishkah Valley WSHK 44 . 50
4 Grace Academy GRCA 42
5 Clallam Bay CLAL 41
5 Trout Lake/Glenwood TRGL 41
7 St. John/Endicott STJE 40
8 Lopez Island LOPE 33
9 Curlew CURL 32
10 Klickitat KLIC 31
10 Pateros PATE 31
12 Garfield-Palouse GAPA 25
13 Bickleton BICK 22
14 North River NRVR 16
15 Columbia Basin Secondary COBS 13
15 Mary Knight MRYK 13
17 Crescent CRES 9
18 Columbia (Hunters) CHUN 7
19 Lummi LUMM 6
20 Northport NRPR 3
20 Inchelium INCH 3
20 Entiat ENTI 3
20 Cedar Park Christian, Everett CPCE 3
24 Neah Bay NEAH 2
24 Mansfield MNSF 2

Total

652.00
Male Team Scores - 3 2B Division
Place School Points
1 Riverside Christian RVRC 48
2 Reardan REAR 39
2 La Salle LASA 39
2 Tacoma Baptist TBAP 39
2 Lind-Ritzville RITZ 39
6 Toutle Lake TOLK 37
7 South Bend SBND 34
8 Wahkiakum WAHK 29 . 50
9 St. George's STGR 27
10 Liberty Bell LBEL 23 . 50
11 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) NWCH 19
12 Willapa Valley WILV 18
13 Christian Faith CRFA 16
13 Valley Christian VALC 16
15 Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia TEKO 15
16 Waitsburg WAIT 14
16 Naselle NASE 14
16 White Pass WPAS 14
19 Mount Vernon Christian MTVC 12
19 Shoreline Christian SHOC 12
19 DeSales DESA 12
22 Adna ADNA 11 . 50
23 Soap Lake SOAP 11
23 Liberty (Spangle) LBSG 11
23 Bridgeport BRID 11
26 La Conner LCON 10
26 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) NWCR 10
26 Morton MORT 10
29 Lyle LYLE 9 . 50
30 Republic REPU 8
31 Selkirk SELK 7 . 50
32 Pe Ell PELL 6 . 50
33 Mossyrock ROCK 6
34 Concrete CONC 5
34 Oroville OROV 5
34 Vancouver Christian VNCR 5
37 Bear Creek BEAR 4
38 Life Christian Academy LICA 3
38 Davenport DVPT 3
38 Mount Rainier Lutheran MTRL 3
41 Pomeroy POMY 2
41 Evergreen Lutheran EVRL 2
43 Asotin ASOT 1
43 Wilbur-Creston WILB 1

Total

663.00